Header Logo
INDIAN VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOLS
A 21st Century Education


100 N Walnut Street, PO Box 171
Gnadenhutten, OH 44629
(P) 740.254.4334 •  (F) 740.254.9271
menu iconIndian Valley Local Schools

Results

Cambridge Pool Tournament (6th Place)

IV 54 (W) vs. Meadowbrook 24

IV 59 (W) vs. Coshocton 19

Indian Valley Dual Tournament 2nd Place

IV 51 (W)vs. St. C 33

IV 36 (L) tie vs. Garaway 37

IV 48 (W) vs. Louisville 30

IV 43 (W) vs. River View 38

IV 33 (L) vs. Tuslaw 43

Mapleton Dual Tournament 2nd Place

IV 51 (W) vs. Monroeville 18

IV 66 (W) vs. Dalton 18

IV 45 (W) vs. Margeretta 24

IV 69 (W) vs. Willard 0

IV 36 (L) vs. Mapleton 45

IV 54 (W) vs. Orrville 24

IV 27 (L) vs. Waynedale 51

IV 27 (L) vs. Edison 43

IV 22 (L) vs. Caldwell 35

IV 12 (L) vs. Claymont 61

Fairless Tournament 2nd

IV 42 (W) vs. Fairless 23

IV 63 (W) vs. Newcomerstown 15

IV 37(W) vs. West Holmes 33

IV 31 (L) vs. New Philadelphia 42

West Holmes Tournament 3rd place

IV 52 (W)vs. Garaway 27

IV 34 (L)vs. Tusky Valley 42

Pac 7 @ CVCA Team Placed 2nd

Sectional Tournament Placed 6th

Six District Qualifiers, (Smith, Warner, Western, Bell, Farrow, Aponik)

District Tournament

(Darran Warner 1st & Dominic Bell 5th)

State Wrestling Tournament

Darran Warner Placed 4th

Team Placed 30th

2011-2012

Indian Valley Braves Wrestling

Name                       Grade                Weight Class

Marcus Cox           9                          106/113

Jay Elliott               9                             126

Trevor Kohl            9                             160

Braden Swaney       9                          120/126

Andrew Westmill     9                             113

Joey Kopp              10                             172

Logan Ryan           10                           145/152

Vincent Sunderman 10                          132/138

Nathan Wenger       10                          126/132

Heath Williams        10                             106

Ben Aponik              11                               220

Dalton Farrow          11                          195/220

Brock Metzger        11                          160/170

Logan Ridgway       11                            HWT

Cody Valentine        11                            HWT

Austin Western         11                          132/138

Dominic Bell           12                                182

Matt Bobzien        12                               170/182

Dakota Smith        12                                   113

Travis Riddle       12                                  145/152

Darran Warner     12                                120/126

Head Coach: Bill Gilmore

Assistant Coach’s: Dave Bell, Nick Swaldo, Andy Lahmers

Footer Logo
Indian Valley Local
Schools
100 N Walnut Street, PO Box 171
Gnadenhutten, OH 44629
(P) 740.254.4334 • (F) 740.254.9271
© 2019. Indian Valley Local Schools. CMS created by eSchoolView